Presidential Awardees

Presidential Awardees

Herb York               1983 Sec Sci
Glenda Tinsley         1983 Sec Math
Jim Cusker                 1984  Sec Sci
James Williamson     1984 Sec Math
Kenneth Price          1985  Sec Sci
William Chalgen    1985 Sec Math
Craig Kuchel        1986 Sec Sci
Shirley Johnson     1986 Sec Math
Gil Alexander            1987 Sec Sci
Sue Dolezal        1987 Sec Math
Glenn Govertsen       1988  Sec Sci
Kim Girard         1988 Sec Math
Marilyn Alexander       1989 Sec Sci
Larry Kaber        1989 Sec Math
Judy Henry          1990 Elem Sci
Cindy Thomas        1990 Elem Math
Ray Hamilton           1990  Sec Sci
Dick Seitz         1990 Sec Math
Connie Wining           1991  Elem Sci
Gary Bauer         1991 Sec Math
Nina DiMauro        1991 Elem Math
Richard Micheletto        1991  Sec Sci
Carla Wambach          1992  Elem Sci
Sue Harding         1992 Elem Math
Michael Funk           1992  Sec Sci
Karen Longhart     1992 Sec Math
Cynthia Doore           1993  Elem Sci
Randy Carspecken        1993  Sec Math
Jane Crawford     1993 Elem Math
Gordon Hahn        1993  Sec Sci
Bonnie  Boggs           1994  Elem Sci
Jean Howard         1994 Elem Math
Denece Lord         1994  Sec Sci
Fred Longhart         1995 Sec Math
Nancy Marra         1995  Elem Sci
Maureen Jones     1994 Elem Math
Roberta Stoken         1995  Sec Sci
Bobbie Batson     1995   Elem Math
John Graves             1996  Elem Sci
Richard Jones           1996  Sec Sci
Ruth Brocklebank    1996 Sec Math
Terri Goyins         1996 Elem Math
Judith Sander           1997  Elem Sci
Joanne Mahoney      1997 Elem Math
Larry Fauque            1997  Sec Sci
Satinee Lightbourne     1997 Sec Math
Nina Miller             1998 Elem Math
Glenn Blake           1998 Sec Math
Geoffrey Hughes         1998  Sec Sci
Rolland Karlin          1999 Elem Sci
Wendy Pierce 1999 Sec Sci
Val Samson         1999 Elem Math
Cliff Bara        1999   Sec Math
Tanya Brist              2000  Elem Sci
Amy Potoczny     2000 Elem Math
Janet Erickson         2000  Sec Sci
Susan Moore         2000 Sec Math
Alyson Mike          2001  Sec Sci
Anna Flynn          2001  Elem Math
Deanna Reynolds      2001 Sec Math
Margaret Manning      2001 Elem Sci
Margaret Bowles     2002 Elem Sci
Jeanne Frank         2002 Sec Sci
Lisa Scott         2002 Sec Math
Beth Thomas         2003 Sec Sci
Mary Wren         2003 Sec Math
Barbara Andersen     2004 Elem Sci
Julie Duford        2004 Elem Math
Tom Stahley         2005 Sec Sci
Jacqueline McDonald 2005 Sec Math
Travis Niemeyer     2006 Elem Math
Tim Joern         2007 Sec Sci
Anne Keith         2007 Sec Math
Charles Bertsch   2008 Elem Sci
Kathleen Hill  2008 Elem Math
Darlene Ruble  2009  Sec Sci
LeAnne Yenny 2009  Sec Math
Jon Konen 2010  Elem Sci
Courtney Niemeyer 2010 Elem Math
Carol Pleninger 2011 Sec Science
Tammy Johnson 2011 Sec Math
Melissa Romano 2012 Elem Math
Liz Matthews 2012 Elem Science
David MacDonald 2013 Sec Science
Daniel Bartsch 2013 Sec Science